FINA Swimming Qualifying Event for the Olympic Games XXXII - Tokyo (JPN) 2020.

The competition will be held in the modern Pori downtown swimming pool
opened in 2012, with an 8-lane 50m Olympic pool, Omega starting blocks,
and two warm-up pools.

For questions contact pori.swimmingclassic@gmail.com

Program

Saturday 23.5.2020
1. Girls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women`s Backstroke 50m
2. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men`s Butterfly 50m
3. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men`s Breaststroke 50m
4. Girls 15, -17, Women`s Freestyle 800m
5. Boys 16, -18, Men’s Medley 400m
6. Girls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women’s Freestyle 200m
7. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Freestyle 100m
8. Girls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women’s Breaststroke 100m
9. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Backstroke 100m
10. G irls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women’s Butterfly 100m
11. B oys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Butterfly 200m
12. Girls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women’s Medley 200m
13. B oys 16, -18, Men’s Freestyle 400m
14. G irls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women’s Freestyle 50m
15. B oys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Breaststroke 200m
16. G irls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women’s Backstroke 200m


Sunday 24.5.2020
17. B oys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men´s Backstroke 50 m
18. G irls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women`s Butterfly 50m
19. G irls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women`s Breaststroke 50m
20. Boys 16, -18, Men’s Freestyle 800m
21. G irls 15, -17, Women’s Medley 400m
22. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Freestyle 200m
23. Girls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women’s Freestyle 100m
24. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Breaststroke 100m
25. Girls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women’s Backstroke 100m
26. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Butterfly 100m
27. Girls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women’s Butterfly 200m
28. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Medley 200m
29. Girls 15, -17, Women’s Freestyle 400m
30. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Freestyle 50m
31. Girls 11, -13, -15, -17, Women`s Breaststroke 200m
32. Boys 12, -14, -16, -18, Men’s Backstroke 200m

The fastest four heats of each event will be swum at the start of
the morning session, except 400 and 800 free and 400 Medley which will be swum at
the end of the morning session. After completion of all fastest heats, other heats of each event
will be conducted in usual order.
A and B -finals will be swum at 6.30 pm on Saturday and Sunday